Recent additions


August 2017
Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)
Cupido decolorata (Staudinger, 1886)
Diarsia brunnea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Eustroma reticulata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
Notodonta torva (Hübner, 1803)
Pandemis dumetana (Treitschke, 1835)
Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
Phalonidia gilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)
Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, 1813)
Trisateles emortualis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

July 2017
Acompsia maculosella (Stainton, 1851)
Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)
Coenotephria tophaceata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, 1811)
Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, 1813)
Erebia pharte (Hübner, 1804)
Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, 1813)
Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, 1813)
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
Hadena caesia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, 1788)
Macaria signaria (Hübner, 1809)
Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785)
Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)
Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)
Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
Ptilodon cucullina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Ptycholomoides aeriferana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Scoparia manifestella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
Tethea or (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Thera variata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

June 2017
Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, 1799)
Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
Sesia bembeciformis (Hübner, 1806)

May 2017
Actias isabellae (Graells, 1849)
Cerura iberica (Templado & Ortiz, 1966)
Lysandra hispana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798)
Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, 1813)
Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)
Raphia hybris (Hübner, 1813)

December 2016
Glacies alpinata (Scopoli, 1763)

November 2016
Agrochola nitida (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Agrochola pistacinoides (D'Aubuisson, 1867)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859)
Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, 1803)
Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)

August 2016
Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)
Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
Aricia anteros (Freyer, 1838)
Auchmis detersa (Esper, 1787)
Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1776)
Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, 1799)
Colostygia olivata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Deileptenia ribeata
(Clerck, 1759)
Epipsilia grisescens
(Fabricius, 1794)
Erebia manto (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
Eupithecia pusillata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Euxoa recussa (Hübner, 1817)
Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763)
Pareulype berberata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870)
Peribatodes secundaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Scoparia subfusca Haworth, 1811
Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tephronia oranaria
Staudinger, 1892
Thera cognata (Thunberg & Sebaldt, 1792)
Udea alpinalis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Xestia stigmatica
(Hübner, 1813)

July 2016
Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
Apamea maillardi (Geyer, 1834)
Catoptria pyramidellus (Treitschke, 1832)
Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Elophos vittaria (Thunberg & Sebaldt, 1792)
Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)
Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1841)
Lasionycta proxima (Hübner, 1809)
Mniotype adusta (Esper, 1790)
Mythimna anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)
Orenaia alpestralis (Fabricius, 1787)
Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
Pharmacis aemilianus (Constantini, 1911)
Plebejus optilete (Knoch, 1781)
Pyrgus warrenensis (Verity, 1928)
Xestia collina (Boisduval, 1840)

June 2016
Thera cupressata (Geyer, 1831)

May 2016
Ancylis mitterbacheriana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)
Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)

December 2015
Acronicta euphorbiae (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Agrotis cinerea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Amata kruegeri (Ragusa, 1904)
Apaidia mesogona (Godart, 1824)
Ascotis selenaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Bryophila vandalusiae Duponchel, 1842
Canephora hirsuta (Poda, 1761)
Cerastis rubricosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus, 1767)
Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, 1799)
Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, 1813)
Colostygia aptata (Hübner, 1813)
Colostygia turbata (Hübner, 1799)
Crocota tinctaria (Hübner, 1799)
Denisia stipella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dicranura ulmi (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Dysauxes servula (Berce, 1862)
Dyscia innocentaria (Christoph, 1885)
Eidophasia syenitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Entephria caesiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Epascestria pustulalis (Hübner, 1823)
Euclidia triquetra (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Evergestis subfuscalis (Staudinger, 1871)
Heliomata glarearia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Hyperlais dulcinalis (Treitschke, 1835)
Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)
Idaea predotaria (Hartig, 1952)
Loxostege clathralis (Hübner, 1813)
Loxostege deliblatica (Szent-Ivány & Uhrik-Mészáros, 1942)
Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
Pachypasa limosa (Serres, 1827)
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
Pechipogo plumigeralis (Hübner, 1825)
Pennithera ulicata (Rambur, 1834)
Peribatodes umbraria (Hübner, 1809)
Perizoma blandiata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Protorhoe corollaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
Protoschinia scutosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Satyrus actaea (Esper, 1781)
Scotopteryx coarctaria (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Spatalia argentina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Tegostoma comparalis (Hübner, 1796)
Teinoptera olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
Zekelita antiqualis (Hübner, 1809)

August 2015
Anthocharis gruneri (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
Carcharodus floccifera (Zeller, 1847)
Coenonympha leander (Esper, 1784)
Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
Euchloe penia (Freyer, 1851)
Iolana iolas (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
Melitaea telona Frühstorfer, 1908
Photedes fluxa (Hübner, 1809)
Polygonia egea (Cramer, 1775)
Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1775)
Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zerynthia polyxena (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)

June 2015
Apaustis rupicola (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Eilicrinia cordiaria (Hübner, 1790)
Eilicrinia trinotata (Metzner, 1845)
Eublemma himmighoffeni (Millière, 1867)
Meganola gigantula (Staudinger, 1879)
Rethera komarovi (Christoph, 1885)
Scopula ochraceata (Staudinger, 1901)

April 2015
Achlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Anorthoa munda (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766)

January 2015
Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
Aricia eumedon (Esper, 1780)
Catoptria conchella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)
Cucullia lucifuga (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Malacosoma alpicola (Staudinger, 1870)
Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, 1806)
Polyommatus coridon (Poda, 1761)
Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)
Pyrausta aerialis (Hübner, 1793)
Pyrgus carlinae (Rambur, 1839)
Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1839)
Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scopula ternata (Schrank, 1802)

December 2014
Actinotia radiosa (Esper, 1804)
Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
Aegle kaekeritziana (Hübner, 1799)
Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
Ancylis badiana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, 1793)
Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1873)
Calophasia opalina (Esper, 1794)
Carcharodus orientalis Reverdin, 1913
Catarhoe permixtaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856)
Catastia marginea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Chazara briseis (Linnaeus, 1764)
Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chrysocrambus cassentiniellus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
Cosmia confinis Herrich-Schäffer, 1849
Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)
Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1830)
Evergestis aenialis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)
Herminia tarsipennalis Treitschke, 1835
Idaea politaria (Hübner, 1799)
Ipimorpha subtusa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Isotrias hybridana (Hübner, 1817)
Leptidea duponcheli (Staudinger, 1871)
Leucania comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
Lycaena candens (Herrich-Schäffer, 1844)
Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melanargia larissa (Geyer, 1828)
Mompha idaei (Zeller, 1839)
Ocneria terebinthi (Freyer, 1838)
Oria musculosa (Hübner, 1808)
Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)
Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner, 1810)
Pieris ergane (Geyer, 1828)
Pieris kruperi (Staudinger, 1860)
Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)
Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)
Plebejus pylaon (Fischer von Waldheim, 1832)
Polyommatus amandus (Schneider, 1792)
Pontia chloridice (Hübner, 1813)
Pyrgus sidae (Esper, 1784)
Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)
Spialia orbifer (Hübner, 1823)
Synaphe moldavica (Esper, 1794)
Taracus balkanica (Freyer, 1843)

November 2014
Abrostola asclepiadis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, 1832)
Autographa bractea (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Entephria flavata (Osthelder, 1929)
Entephria infidaria (de la Harpe, 1853)
Setina aurita (Esper, 1787)

October 2014
Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, 1803)
Xestia baja (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)

August 2014
Boloria titania (Esper, 1793)
Brachyglossina hispanaria (Püngeler, 1913)
Ephelis cruentalis (Geyer, 1832)
Erebia oeme (Hübner, 1804)
Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)
Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Euplocamus ophisa (Cramer, 1779)
Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)
Melitaea trivia (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)
Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)
Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plebejus orbitulus (Prunner, 1798)
Stemmatophora syriacalis (Ragonot, 1895)
Zerynthia cerisy (Godart, 1824)
Zygaena purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
Zygaena transalpina (Esper, 1780)

July 2014
Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
Arctia caja (Linneaus, 1758)
Drepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
Globia sparganii (Esper, 1790)
Hypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850
Negotinthia myrmosaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
Paranthrene tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)